Up One Level
Server Support Brackets — Catalogue Page 6.2.4





PART NUMBER

RFM-UPS-4PKT-FLM
PART DESCRIPTION

Provides 4 Point Support For Equipment Sold In Pairs


Blank Filler Plates [Composite Material] — Catalogue Page 6.2.2





PART NUMBER

RFM-BPTL-19-1U
RFM-BPTL-19-2U

PART DESCRIPTION

19" EIA Mount 1U Height
19" EIA Mount 2U Height

Composite material, tool-less, easy 'snap in' installation.

Blank Filler Plates [Steel] — Catalogue Page 6.2.2





PART NUMBER

RFM-BP19-1U
RFM-BP19-2U
RFM-BP19-4U
RFM-BP19-9U 

PART DESCRIPTION

19" EIA Mount 1U Height, Steel
19" EIA Mount 2U Height, Steel
19" EIA Mount 4U Height, Steel
19" EIA Mount — 9U Height, Steel

Note: 23" Mount available for Steel filler plates, on request

Grounding Bars [Vertical & Horizontal] — Catalogue Page 1.5.8





PART NUMBER

RFM-HGB-19


PART DESCRIPTION

Horiz. mount copper bar 1"w x 3/16"Thick. 19" EIA Mount

Grounding Kit — Catalogue Page 6.1.3





PART NUMBER

RFM-GRD-KIT

PART DESCRIPTION

Kit c/w 2 Assemblies and accommodates 2 doors.
Each assembly consists of:
• 2 x 10 Awg Wire
• 16” Cable Length (0.406 M) (Each Cable)
• 2 x 1/4” Crimped Lug Connectors (1 Eye Hole)
• 1 x m/f 250 Disconnect


sssss
Jumper Kit — Catalogue page 6.1.3





PART NUMBER

RFM-JK-60

PART DESCRIPTION

Kit assembly consists of:
• 6 Awg Wire
• 60” Cable Length (1.54 M)
• Crimped One End: 1/4” Lug Connector
   (45 Degree Angle, 2 Eye Holes)

4" Fan Air Filter — Catalogue page 6.2.7





PART NUMBER

RFM-FAN-FILTERS

PART DESCRIPTION

Assembly consists of:
• Durable Composite Material
• Easy to Install - Attaches Directly to 4" Fan*
• Snap on 'Top' for Convenient Filter Maintenance or Cleaning

*note: 4" Fan must be ordered as a separate item

Floor Grommet — Catalogue Page 2.1.8





PART NUMBER

RFM-FGSPL4X6
RFM-FGSPL9X7
RFM-FGSPL12X7

RFM-FGFM4X6
RFM-FGFM9X7
RFM-FGFM12X7

PART DESCRIPTION

Surface Mount 4"x 6" Split
Surface Mount 9"x 7" Split
Surface Mount 12"x 7" Split

Integral Flush Mount 4"x 6"
Integral Flush Mount 9"x 7"
Integral Flush Mount 12"x 7"


Cagenut, Tapped, And Ganging Hardware Packages


PART NUMBER

RFM-CN
RFM-CN100
RFM-CN10-32
RFM-CN10-32100

RFM-10-32

RFM-GK

PART DESCRIPTION

Qty 24 x 1/4-20 Cage Nuts and 3/4" Screws
Qty 100 x 1/4-20 Cage Nuts and 3/4" Screws
Qty 24 x #10-32 Cage Nuts and 1/2" Screws
Qty 100 x #10-32 Cage Nuts and 1/2" Screws

Qty 100 x #10-32 x 1/2" Screws

Ganging Kit includes:
• Qty 4 x 1/4-20 X 1" Hex Head Bolt
• Qty 4 x 1/4-20 Keps Nut
• Qty 4 x 1/4" Flat Washer


note: it is recommended that only same type cabinets be ganged together


Gasket Kits


PART NUMBER

RFM-GASKET-KIT

PART DESCRIPTION

Gasket Kit used for:
• Sealing Doors, Side Panels, and Top Covers
• Help Prevent Dust From Entering The Cabinet


Right Hand Hinge Set

      

PART NUMBER

RFM-RH-HINGE

PART DESCRIPTION

Right Hand Hinge Set for RFM Series Cabinets